Judges

Presidents of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Slovenia since Independence, 25 June 1991

1. Dr. Peter Jambrek (25. 6. 1991 – 24. 4. 1994)

2. Dr. Tone Jerovšek (25. 4. 1994 – 24. 4. 1997)

3. Dr. Lovro Šturm (25. 4. 1997 – 30. 10. 1998)

4. Franc Testen (11. 11. 1998 – 10. 11. 2001) 

5. Dr. Dragica Wedam Lukić (11. 11. 2001 – 10. 11. 2004)

6. Dr. Janez Čebulj (11. 11. 2004 – 10. 11. 2007)

7. Jože Tratnik (11. 11. 2007 – 10. 11. 2010)

8. Dr. Ernest Petrič (11. 11. 2010 – 10. 11. 2013 )

9. Mag. Miroslav Mozetič (11. 11. 2013 – 30. 10. 2016)

10. Assist. Prof. Dr. Jadranka Sovdat (31. 10. 2016 – )




Judges of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Slovenia since Independence,  25 June 1991


1. Dr. Janez Šinkovec (25. 6. 1991* – 8. 1. 1998)
* the oath of office as a member of the former Constitutional Court 9. 1. 1990.

2. Dr. Lovro Šturm (25. 6. 1991* – 19. 12. 1998)
* the oath of office as a member of the former Constitutional Court 30. 10. 1990.

3. Dr. Peter Jambrek (25. 6. 1991* – 19. 12. 1998)
* the oath of office as a member of the former Constitutional Court 30. 10. 1990.

4. Dr. Anton Perenič (25. 6. 1991* – 30. 9. 1992)
* the oath of office as a member of the former Constitutional Court 30. 10 1990.

5. Dr. Tone Jerovšek (25. 6. 1991* – 17. 12. 1998)
* the oath of office as a member of the former Constitutional Court 30. 10. 1990.

6. Mag. Matevž Krivic (25. 6. 1991* – 17. 12. 1998)
* the oath of office as a member of the former Constitutional Court 30. 10. 1990.

7. Mag. Janez Snoj (12. 2. 1992 – 31. 3. 1998)

8. Dr. Lojze Ude (25. 5. 1993 – 24. 5. 2002)

9. Dr. Boštjan M. Zupančič (25. 5. 1993 – 31. 10. 1998)

10. Franc Testen (25. 5. 1993 – 24. 5. 2002)

11. Dr. Miroslava Geč Korošec (9. 1. 1998 – 1. 10. 2000)

12. Dr. Dragica Wedam Lukić (1. 4. 1998 – 31. 3. 2007)

13. Dr. Janez Čebulj (31. 10. 1998 – 27. 3. 2008)

14. Lojze Janko (31. 10. 1998 – 30. 10. 2007)

15. Dr. Mirjam Škrk (31. 10. 1998 – 27. 3. 2008) 

16. Milojka Modrijan (1. 11. 1998 – 20. 11. 2007)

17. Dr. Zvonko Fišer (18. 12. 1998 – 27. 3. 2008)

18. Dr. Ciril Ribičič (19. 12. 2000 –  18. 12. 2009)

19. Mag. Marija Krisper Kramberger (25. 5. 2002 – 13. 9. 2010)
 
20. Jože Tratnik (25. 5. 2002 – 15. 7. 2011)

21. Dr. Franc Grad (31. 3. 2007 – 31. 1. 2008)

22. Mag. Miroslav Mozetič (31. 10. 2007 – 30. 10. 2016)

23. Mag. Marta Klampfer (20. 11. 2007 – 19. 11. 2016)

24. Dr. Mitja Deisinger (27. 3. 2008 – 26. 3. 2017)

25. Jasna Pogačar (27. 3. 2008 – 26. 3. 2017)    

26. Jan Zobec (27. 3. 2008 – 26. 3. 2017)

27. Prof. Dr. Ernest Petrič (25. 4. 2008 – ) 

28. Assist. Prof. Dr. Jadranka Sovdat (19. 12. 2009 – ) 

29. Assist. Prof. Dr. Etelka Korpič – Horvat (28. 9.2010 – )

30. Dr. Dunja Jadek Pensa (15. 7. 2011 – )

31. Assist. Prof. Dr. Špelca Mežnar (31. 10. 2016 – )

32. Marko Šorli (20. 11. 2016 – )

33. Acad. Prof. Dr. Marijan Pavčnik (27. 3. 2017 – )

34. Prof. Dr. Matej Accetto (27. 3. 2017 – )

35. DDr. Klemen Jaklič (27. 3. 2017 – )



Secretary Generals of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Slovenia since Independence, 25 June 1991

1. Milan Baškovič (25. 6. 1991 – 28. 2. 1993)

2. Dr. Janez Čebulj (1. 5. 1993 – 30. 10. 1998)

3. Mag. Jadranka Sovdat (29. 1. 1999 –  18. 12. 2009)

4. Dr.  Erik Kerševan  (1. 2. 2010 – 31. 7. 2012 )

5. Dr. Sebastian Nerad (3. 10. 2012  – )